786-338-5171

12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10541076)


$1,875
$75
12210 Dartmoor Drive
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10541076
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1397 sqft


12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 41  
12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Beautiful move-in ready home is available for rent in the heart of Wellington. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home features a great floor plan with master bedroom and bathroom located on the first floor, two additional bedrooms and a Jack -and-Jill bathroom upstairs, a spacious living room, separate powder room, bright kitchen, tile and laminate flooring throughout plenty of storage, and a spacious 2-car garage. Wellington Downs is a quaint family friendly community with a nice clubhouse, pool and a tennis court. It is located in A-rated school district and is only 10 minutes away from the International Polo Club and 5 minutes away from the Wellington Mall and many restaurants.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Date Available: 2019-06-24
Original List Price: 1950
List Price: $1,875
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $1,875
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.34
Listing Date: 2019-06-24
Application Fee: 100
Damage Deposit: 1875
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 1901
SqFt - Living: 1397
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Unit Floor #: 1
Total Floors in Bldg: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Min Days for Lease: 365
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: NE
Subdivision: WELLINGTON DOWNS
Legal Desc: WELLINGTON DOWNS LT 42
Directions: Forest Hill west to Easthampton Circle, left into the community, left onto Cuddington Ct, right onto Dartmoor Dr. Second home on the left.
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414410320000420
Street #: 12210
Street Name: Dartmoor
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Elbridge Gale Elementary School
Middle School: Polo Park Middle School
High School: Wellington High School
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: 1st, last months and security deposit
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-07-22
Sold Date: 2019-07-26
Sold Price: 1875
Rented Price/SqFt: 1.34
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 1875
Last Month Deposit: 1875
Pet Fee: 500
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Tenant Pays: Cable; Electric; Insurance; Repairs; Water
Furnished: Unfurnished
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Central A/C; Garage - 2 Car; Washer / Dryer
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Restrictions; Tenant Approval; 1 Pet; < 20 lb Pet; Other; No Truck/RV; No Smoking
Security: None
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool; Tennis
Exterior Features: None
View: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Kitchen11.007.0011.007.00
Master Bedroom13.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 211.0010.0011.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.0011.0010.00

Listing Office: Southeast Realty Equities Inc.

Last Updated: July - 26 - 2019

12210 Dartmoor Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10541076

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 19th of August 2019 06:27 PM