786-338-5171

13782 Exotica Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10547828)


$449,500
$5,500
13782 Exotica Lane
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10547828
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2159 sqft


Spectacular landscaping
  1 / 21  
Spectacular landscaping 13782 Exotica Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 13782 Exotica Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 13782 Exotica Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 13782 Exotica Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Back yard firepit! Backyard Tiki hut, your private tropical paradise. Reinforced structure and fire retardant roof. Custom Grill. Private putting green. Gorgeous kitchen Spacious living room Family Room / Game Room 13782 Exotica Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Dining Area 13782 Exotica Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Spacious Master Bedroom 13782 Exotica Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 13782 Exotica Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Master Bath Breakfast Area Guest Bedroom 13782 Exotica Lane, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Beautifully maintained & updated 4/2 pool home + 2 car garage. Full top of the line Solar system, (cost approx. $30,000.00) with 23 yrs remaining on warranty...you will love your very low electric bills. This home features fully screened and hurricane reinforced custom patio with large pool and separate 6 person jacuzzi. Enjoy this beautiful tropical paradise complete with exotic landscaping, 11x11 tiki hut and fire pit area with custom grill. Also includes mini fridge, fans and TV. Golfer in the family? You will love the customized putting green with full shade canopies. Great Home for entertaining! The home has been completely updated, beautiful kitchen, granite counters and updated flooring throughout, spacious rooms.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 4550000
Auction: No
List Price: $449,500
Current Price: $449,500
List Price/SqFt: 208.2
Listing Date: 2019-07-19
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1986
SqFt - Total: 2982
SqFt - Living: 2159
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Paddock Drive to R on Oleaster to R on Exotica
Subdivision: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTON
Legal Desc: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTONLT 14 BLK 24
Lot SqFt: 9110
Lot Dimensions: 78.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414404010240140
Street #: 13782
Street Name: Exotica
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: WELL_P
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3607.31
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Freeform; Inground; Screened
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Deck; Fence; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Atrium; Cabana Bath; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Generator Hookup; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment; Smoke Detector; Solar Water Heater; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Storm Protection: Elec Panel for Portable Power
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
Many additional features: CCTV system w/5 cameras: keyless entry: 3 zones wired for generator A/C 1 1/2 yrs new, tons of windows, custom driveway and pool dec The stainless refrigerator currently in the kitchen will be replaced with another LG / black to match the other appliances (black refrigerator currently in the garage). Built in storage in garage remains with home, hurricane shutters for all windows convey. Some furniture & additional equipment is negotiable Seller's available for fast closing. If your buyer needs to be in before school starts, no problem.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room20.0014.0020.0014.00
Kitchen19.0014.0019.0014.00
Master Bedroom18.0012.0018.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Family Room15.0014.0015.0014.00

Listing Office: Bowen Realty, Inc./Wellington

Last Updated: August - 05 - 2019

13782 Exotica Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10547828

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 19th of August 2019 06:33 PM