786-338-5171

15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 (MLS# RX-10547839)


$545,000
$4,900
15143 118th Trail N
Jupiter, FL 33478
MLS# RX-10547839
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2441 sqft


15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478
  1 / 30  
15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478

Property Description
Beautiful and well maintained CBS home in Jupiter Farms with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2.5 car garage, screened pool and spa located on 1.25 private acres in Jupiter Farms. This large (2400 sqft of living area) boasts a split floor plan, wood floors in the master with custom walk in closet, dual sinks and roman tub, tile through out the home, stainless appliances, walk-in pantry and Corian counters in the kitchen. Large fenced and gated lot with 2 sheds. Great location on a paved road near Nena Trails for hiking, biking or horseback riding.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 549900
Auction: No
List Price: $545,000
Current Price: $545,000
List Price/SqFt: 223.26
Listing Date: 2019-07-19
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 3253
SqFt - Living: 2441
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: W on Indiantown Rd to S on Alexander Run to 152nd Ct on left. East to R on 118Tr. Property on Right.
Subdivision: Jupiter Farms
Development Name: Jupiter Farms
Legal Desc: 14-41-41, S 1/2 OF SE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 A/K/A S 1/2 C-202
Lot SqFt: 54450
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5040
Geo Area: PB31
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414114000007830
Street #: 15143
Street Name: 118th
Street Suffix: Trail
Street Post Dir: N
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33478
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6097.13
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Jupiter Farms Elementary School
Middle School: Watson B. Duncan Middle School
High School: Jupiter High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
Mobile Features: Storage Shed
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Autoclean; Equipment Included; Heated; Inground; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Fence; Screened Patio; Shed; Shutters; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Garage - Building; Garage - Detached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Horse Trails; Horses Permitted; Sidewalks
Restrict: None
Security: Fence; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Septic; Well Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room22.0013.0022.0013.00
Dining Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Dining Room10.009.0010.009.00
Kitchen14.0012.0014.0012.00
Family Room19.0014.0019.0014.00
Master Bedroom22.0014.0022.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 313.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 414.0010.0014.0010.00
Utility Room7.005.007.005.00

Listing Office: The Keyes Company

Last Updated: August - 09 - 2019

15143 118th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - MLS# RX-10547839

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 19th of August 2019 06:22 PM