786-338-5171

159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 (MLS# RX-10538472)


$342,000
$16,500
159 SE 26th Avenue
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10538472
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1562 sqft


159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
  1 / 16  
159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Property Description
Looking for a Home in East Boynton Beach? Look no further, this property features a nicely landscaped lot with a fully fenced backyard, mature trees, pool and a covered screened in patio. Home also features double pane windows and roll down hurricane shutters and let's not forget about the attached oversized 2 car garage. Don't miss out; schedule a showing appointment today!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 358500
Auction: No
List Price: $342,000
Current Price: $342,000
List Price/SqFt: 218.95
Listing Date: 2019-06-13
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1974
SqFt - Total: 2520
SqFt - Living: 1562
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Woolbright Road to Seacrest Blvd. head south past SE 23rd Avenue to SE 26th Avenue make a right (East) to property. Property will be on the left (North) side of the Street.
Subdivision: HIGH POINT
Legal Desc: HIGH POINT LT 85
Lot SqFt: 10572
Lot Dimensions: 74.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4350
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434533040000850
Street #: 159
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: 26th
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3629.41
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Roll-Down Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS; Frame; Frame/Stucco
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Laundry Tub; Pantry; Stack Bedrooms; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Florida; Laundry-Garage
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: None
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water; Well Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room20.0012.0020.0012.00
Kitchen12.0011.0012.0011.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Porch36.0010.0036.0010.00
Florida Room22.0012.0022.0012.00

Listing Office: United Realty Group, Inc

Last Updated: August - 04 - 2019

159 SE 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - MLS# RX-10538472

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 19th of August 2019 07:02 PM