786-338-5171

1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 (MLS# RX-10547837)


$1,500

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/advermai/public_html/pslrealestateagent.com/wp-content/plugins/flexmls-idx/pages/listing-details.php on line 266
$139,900
1821 SE Carvalho Street
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# RX-10547837
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1339 sqft


front
  1 / 25  
front 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983

Property Description
3/2/2 with 1339 sf under air in nice, quiet neighborhood.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Date Available: 2019-07-19
Original List Price: 1500
List Price: $1,500
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $1,500
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.12
Listing Date: 2019-07-19
Application Fee: 100
Damage Deposit: 1500
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 2019
SqFt - Living: 1339
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors in Bldg: 1
Min Days for Lease: 365
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: N
Subdivision: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 13
Legal Desc: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 13- BLK 577 LOT 13 (MAP 44/04N) (OR 573-1174: 3286-1433; 3714-313; 3714-315)
Directions: Floresta Left on Thornhill L on Carvalho
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7170
Geo Area: SL04
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 342056012880009
Street #: 1821
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: Carvalho
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34983
HOPA: No Hopa
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: first, last, security, non-ref pet deposit and app fee non-ref
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 1500
Last Month Deposit: 1500
Pet Fee: 250
Unfurn Annual Rent: 1500
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Rooms: None
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; W/D Hookup; Water Heater - Elec
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot; Paved Road
Tenant Pays: Cable; Electric; Sewer; Water
Furnished: Unfurnished
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Linoleum
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Split Bedroom
Miscellaneous: Garage - 2 Car
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Restrict: None
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Exterior Features: Covered Patio
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00
Dining Room11.0010.0011.0010.00
Kitchen10.008.0010.008.00
Living Room19.0015.0019.0015.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Porch18.0012.0018.0012.00

Listing Office: Century 21 Silva & Associates

Last Updated: August - 08 - 2019

1821 SE Carvalho Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 - MLS# RX-10547837

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 19th of August 2019 06:24 PM