786-338-5171

2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 (MLS# RX-10551512)


$309,000
2229 SW Lawrence Street W
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953
MLS# RX-10551512
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2608 sqft


2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953
  1 / 32  
2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953

Property Description
BREAKING NEWS PRICE REDUCE Gorgeous Home to call your own in perfect location,close to Oak Hammock K-8,Centennial High,Renaissance Charter School. Close to all the conveniences. Ring Video doorbell and Nest thermostat,with We-Mo Z-technology, formal Living and Dining, Large New Kitchen with Granite counter top,back splash,new appliances, Breakfast Nook, and Breakfast Bar that Seats Five, half bath and lots of storage.Ceramic tiles, Wood floors and Carpet.2nd floor features Large master bedroom/bath with dual sinks, separate tub and shower, and large walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and guest bathroom. large loft area would be great for Den,Office,Room fora 4th bedroom great room for the kids to have fun & study.New Roof,

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 324900
Auction: No
List Price: $309,000
Current Price: $309,000
List Price/SqFt: 118.48
Listing Date: 2019-08-03
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 3163
SqFt - Living: 2608
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Age of Roof: 14
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I 95 TO EXIT 118 GATLIN BLVD LEFT ON SAVONA RT ON CALIFORNIA RT ON VENUS LEFT ON LAWRENCE HOUSE ON LEFT TURNPIKE TO PORT ST LUCIE BLVD RT ON DEL RIO LEFT ON CALIFORNIA LEFT ON VENUS LEFT ON LAWRENCE
Subdivision: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 12
Legal Desc: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 12- BLK 1298 LOT 6 (MAP 44/07N)(OR 3641-2919; 3653-221: 3859-1655)
Lot SqFt: 9988
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7710
Geo Area: SL01
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 342055512780000
Street #: 2229
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Lawrence
Street Suffix: Street
Street Post Dir: W
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34953
Zoning: RS-4-P
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3060.54
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Manatee Elementary School
Middle School: Oak Hammock K-8
High School: St. Lucie West Centennial High
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10551512
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Traditional
Unit Desc: Interior Hallway; Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
Mobile Features: Dryer Hookup
View: Canal
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Open Porch; Room for Pool
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Partially Furnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Extra Storage
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Security Light; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Compactor; Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; TV Antenna; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Water Available
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Hurricane Windows; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Quick Closing
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Kitchen14.0013.0014.0013.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Loft17.0015.0017.0015.00
Utility Room

Listing Office: Dynasty Style Living LLC

Last Updated: December - 03 - 2019

2229 SW Lawrence Street W, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 - MLS# RX-10551512

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 9th of December 2019 07:50 AM