786-338-5171

2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 (MLS# RX-10515513)


$79,000
2600 SE Ocean, N-10
Stuart, FL 34996
MLS# RX-10515513
1 beds  |  1.1 baths  |  814 sqft


2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996
  1 / 18  
2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996

Property Description
Check Out This 1/1.5 2nd Floor Unit in Visa Pines. This Building Is Very Conveniently Positioned Near the Ocean Blvd. Shops & Restaurants. Socially Active Community with Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Exercise Equipment, Kitchen, BBQ, & Shuffleboard. Walk to Fresh Market, Doctors' Offices, Rx, Library, Playhouse, & Church. Walk to The St Lucie River & Only 2 Miles to Downtown Stuart /Ocean/Beaches. Public Golf Courses & Beautiful Parks Nearby. Furnished. Easy to Show.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 79000
Auction: No
List Price: $79,000
Current Price: $79,000
List Price/SqFt: 97.05
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 1
Baths - Full: 1
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 1.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1971
SqFt - Total: 814
SqFt - Living: 814
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 259
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Use GPS
Subdivision: Vista Pines Condo
Development Name: VISTA PINES
Legal Desc: VISTA PINES BLDG N APT 10 OR 357/2488
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 522
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 8 - Stuart - North of Indian St
Geo Area: MA08
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 023841014014001004
Street #: 2600
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: Ocean
Unit #: N-10
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34996
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 908.44
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Unverified
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: Block
Waterfront Details: None
Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area
Master Bedroom/Bath: None
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: None
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Community Room; Pool; Shuffleboard
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Pest Control; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Flooring: Carpet; Vinyl Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Roof: Other
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Porch6.0012.006.0012.00
Dining Room7.0010.007.0010.00
Porch6.0012.006.0012.00
Master Bedroom14.0016.0014.0016.00
Kitchen7.008.007.008.00
Living Room11.0018.0011.0018.00

Listing Office: BHG Real Estate Laviano & Asso

Last Updated: April - 17 - 2019

2600 SE Ocean, N-10, Stuart, FL 34996 - MLS# RX-10515513

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 23rd of April 2019 08:28 AM