786-338-5171

2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 (MLS# RX-10582189)


$2,495,000
2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A
Boca Raton, FL 33431
MLS# RX-10582189
4 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  4297 sqft


2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431
  1 / 55  
2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Property Description
A must-see home in a stunning ocean view location. This exclusive 4 bedroom, 5.1 bath, 4-story townhouse directly faces the beach and is the furthest facing east, with spectacular ocean views from nearly every room. The rarely available home is one of only six, and is the crown jewel of the community with over 4,200 square feet of exquisite, updated living space including a private outdoor entertaining courtyard, bar, pool, whirlpool, and guest suite. A gourmet, contemporary, fully remodeled kitchen includes quartz countertops, modern white cabinetry, and features Wolf and SubZero Appliances; with a 2nd floor covered outdoor patio and grille. A luxurious master suite retreat awaits, complete with expansive his/her walk-in closets, gas fireplace, private deck, and separate lux lounge area.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 2495000
Auction: No
List Price: $2,495,000
Current Price: $2,495,000
List Price/SqFt: 580.64
Listing Date: 2019-12-03
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2009
SqFt - Total: 7484
SqFt - Living: 4297
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 694
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From E. Palmetto Park Road, Take A1A (Ocean Blvd) North until you reach Sweetwater Lane. Take a left on Sweetwater Ln. Property is the furthest east located on the corner of A1A and Sweetwater Ln.
Subdivision: BLUE WATER TOWNHOUSES
Development Name: BLUE WATER
Legal Desc: BLUE WATER TOWNHOUSES PL LT 1
Lot SqFt: 5421
Lot Dimensions: .12 acres
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Bldg #: A
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 4
Total Units in Bldg: 6
Ttl Units in Complex: 6
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4160
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434716170000010
Street #: 2601
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: A
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33431
Zoning: R4(cit
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 31595.8
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10582189
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 15 x 11
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Unit Desc: Corner; Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Ocean Access; Oceanfront
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Elevator; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Sky Light(s); Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Storage; Util-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Carport - Attached; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Access by Easement; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Management Fees; Roof Maintenance; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Security Sys-Owned; Wall
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: S-Tile
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Carport; Garage
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Bay Window; Casement; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
The home boasts high ceilings, marble flooring, hurricane impact windows and doors, a private elevator, ample storage, and a temperature controlled 2-car garage with 2 additional carport spaces. Watch miles of amazing views, and feel the ocean breezes from your private 4th floor rooftop ocean observatory deck. The home also has a one room guest suite / cabana on the first level which is attached to the garage with a full bathroom and laundry room. Some of the many upgraded features include: Lutron Lighting System, Sonos Audio System, Lenox HVAC units and control panels, Professional Ruckus WiFi system, Security Control System, and privacy landscaping and fencing. This premiere location provides access to wonderful oceanfront amenities, including over 10 miles of walking path, private deeded beach access between two town parks, the wonderful restaurants and shops of downtown Boca Raton, and for the sports-minded, endless running and cycling along A1A. Don't let this unbelievable opportunity fade into the sunset! Additions / Improvements to 2601 N. Ocean Blvd, Unit A: Renovated open-style kitchen: new cabinets, countertops, sink, hood, tile backsplash, etc. Modern white cabinets, quartz counter-height, glass tile, stainless hood, LED lighting, etc. New kitchen counter stools. Installed new carpet on entire 2nd floor and stairs. Upgraded to energy efficient LED lighting Painted nearly entire interior with fresh, modern, white finish. Upgraded all three HVAC units. Two Lennox 5-ton, high efficiency, variable speed units, humidity controlled, with Lennox app-enabled controls. One Lennox 1.5 ton unit on ground floor with Nest controller. 10-year parts and labor warranty Installed new pool pump and new heater/chiller unit Installed additional security fencing and added new locking high gates Refinished exterior woodwork (on ceilings of ground floor, kitchen patio, and front entry) Upgraded interior audio system with whole-house Sonos system and new ceiling mounted speakers/amps in family room, living room, master BR, main floor patio, ground floor pool deck, and tower patio Upgraded interior WiFi with professional Ruckus system on three floors (ground, main, 2nd) Installed app-enabled security system with heat, fire, water, humidity, smoke sensors Installed exterior app-enabled security cameras Installed digital exterior door locks Renovated outdoor bar countertop with modern quartz surface and refinished cabinets (refinish, new pulls, new slide, new hinges). New TV and cable connection in outdoor bar Installed storage shelving in garage Important maintenance work that was performed: Full maintenance overhaul (and regular maintenance contract) for elevator. Installed new elevator control unit. Professionally sealed all exterior glass (doors and windows) Note other unique features of the home: Commercial grade fire sprinkler system throughout AC unit on ground floor covers garage (protecting articles and automobiles from humidity). This is a unique feature of our townhome. Lutron lighting control system Homeowner association does a great job maintaining landscaping, trees, walks, driveways (including patio, driveway, and pool areas within the security gate of our unit) Incredible ocean view (obviously)
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Dining Room12.0015.0012.0015.00
Dining Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Kitchen18.0014.0018.0014.00
Family Room16.0014.0016.0014.00
Master Bedroom19.0016.0019.0016.00
Bedroom 218.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 315.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 415.0013.0015.0013.00
Utility Room9.005.009.005.00
Balcony10.0010.0010.0010.00
Other Room20.0020.0020.0020.00

Listing Office: One Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: December - 06 - 2019

2601 N Ocean Boulevard, A, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - MLS# RX-10582189

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 9th of December 2019 07:22 AM