786-338-5171

3528 NW 30th Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 (MLS# RX-10547817)


$2,150
$50
3528 NW 30th Street
Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
MLS# RX-10547817
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1474 sqft


FRONT VIEW
  1 / 18  
FRONT VIEW Dining Room Living/Family Room Downstairs 1/2 Bath Master Bedroom Master Bath Outside Patio Upstaris Guest Bath Kitchen Living Room Front Room/Living Bedroom 2 Bedroom3 Upstairs Guest Bath Eat in Kitchen Stairway window Treatments Master Bedroom Balcony

Property Description
..Wonderful Family Community. Home is less than 2 yrs old. Corner unit w 3 br 2 1/2 bath with private courtyard. Custom window treatments, ceiling fans and beautiful light fixtures are updated features in this Coral Model. Large Community Pool and clubhouse w a park for the kids. Centrally located close to shopping and Library within walking distance.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Date Available: 2019-07-19
Original List Price: 2100
List Price: $2,150
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $2,150
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.45
Listing Date: 2019-07-19
Application Fee: 100
Damage Deposit: 2100
For Sale: Yes
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Year Built: 2017
SqFt - Total: 1594
SqFt - Living: 1474
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors in Bldg: 2
Governing Bodies: HOA
Min Days for Lease: 365
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: NE
Subdivision: Bella Vista
Development Name: Bella Vista
Legal Desc: EDC ASSOCIATES PLAT 143-14 B PORTION PARCEL II DESC AS COMM AT SW COR PAR II,N 161.84,E 863.20,N 127.50 TO POB,N 39.50,E
MLS #: Tax Rolls
Directions: I95 to Oakland Park Blvd, West to NW 35th Ln, turn left to NW 35th St. then left to corner unit by Park
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 2100
Geo Area: DADE
County: Broward
Parcel ID: 494230360820
Street #: 3528
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: 30th
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33311
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: William Dandy Middle School
High School: Boyd H. Anderson High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 2100
Last Month Deposit: 2100
Pet Fee: 250
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Rooms: Custom Lighting; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Elec
Unit Desc: Corner
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Tenant Pays: Cable
Furnished: Unfurnished
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Assigned Parking; Central A/C; Community Pool; Fenced Yard; Washer / Dryer
Parking: Assigned
Restrict: Up to 2 Pets; 41 lb to 50 lb Pet
Security: Security Patrol
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Community Room; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Fence; Open Balcony
View: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Electric
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room22.0012.0022.0012.00
Kitchen11.008.0011.008.00
Master Bedroom13.0011.0013.0011.00
Dining Room16.0011.0016.0011.00
Bedroom 211.0010.0011.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.0011.0010.00

Listing Office: United Realty Group, Inc

Last Updated: July - 26 - 2019

3528 NW 30th Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - MLS# RX-10547817

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 19th of August 2019 06:08 PM