786-338-5171

4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 (MLS# RX-10520971)


$397,500
$6,400
4186 SE Fairway Court
Stuart, FL 34997
MLS# RX-10520971
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2222 sqft


4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997
  1 / 21  
4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997

Property Description
Beautiful, move in ready, 2 story home on a private cul de sac in the highly sought after community of Stuart Yacht and County Club .1st floor has a large office (could be a 4th bedroom),living room with separate formal dinning area, Updated kitchen with quartz countertops & breakfast bar opening to family room .3 bedrooms w/ huge closets ,new wood flooring in all bedrooms 2 baths upstairs .French doors open onto a lovely balcony off the master En suite .EXPANSIVE covered patio overlooks pool (new pump and filter) private ,lush, fenced backyard .Metal roof ,2 car gar w/ workshop. Impact glass ,electrical boxed wired for generator. 24/7 manned gated community .Membership Not mandatory .YCC offers golf ,tennis, heated pool ,fitness, clubhouse &restaurant .MOTIVATED SELLERS !!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 425000
Auction: No
List Price: $397,500
Current Price: $397,500
List Price/SqFt: 178.89
Listing Date: 2019-04-11
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1990
SqFt - Total: 2918
SqFt - Living: 2222
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 233
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Old Dixie Hwy to Stuart Yacht & Country Club .From the entrance go over bridge ,Ist road turn right continue around to Fairway Court 4186 will be on the Left side of cul de sac .
Subdivision: YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Legal Desc: YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB OF STUART LOT 261
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7 - Stuart - South of Indian St
Geo Area: MA07
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 3738410110000261010000
Street #: 4186
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: Fairway
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34997
Zoning: -
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4445
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Port Salerno Elementary School
High School: Martin County High School
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-08-14
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: Block; Frame; Frame/Stucco
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Concrete; Inground
Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac; Private Road
Exterior Features: Fence; Open Balcony; Screen Porch
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Storage; Workshop
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Golf Course; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Manager; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Carpet; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Kitchen17.0013.0017.0013.00
Master Bedroom15.0014.0015.0014.00
Dining Room13.0011.0013.0011.00
Den13.0011.0013.0011.00
Utility Room9.006.009.006.00
Patio46.0012.0046.0012.00
Family Room17.0010.0017.0010.00
Master Bedroom15.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Mirsky Realty Group Inc.

Last Updated: August - 14 - 2019

4186 SE Fairway Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - MLS# RX-10520971

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 19th of August 2019 06:13 PM