786-338-5171

4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 (MLS# RX-10541400)


$460,000
$6,990
4914 SW Montclair Drive
Stuart, FL 34997
MLS# RX-10541400
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2197 sqft


4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
  1 / 22  
4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997

Property Description
TO BE BUILT NEW HOME - The Antigua Model in Banyan Bay. Luxury features include granite, tile, wood cabinetry, GE appliances and CBS. Hurricane protection standard, energy efficient construction, irrigated homesites, 10-year warranty. Lakefront lots available. All lots are oversized for private pool. 5 models to choose from with designer upgrades. Low HOA includes lawn maintenance. Banyan Bay is a gated community of 187 homes. Close to I-95/Turnpike. Community will feature water access for small personal craft - kayak, paddleboards - great location in Stuart. Clubhouse and pool now open! LOT # 69

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 464990
Auction: No
List Price: $460,000
Current Price: $460,000
List Price/SqFt: 209.37
Listing Date: 2019-06-24
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 2888
SqFt - Living: 2197
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 195
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Exit 101 on I-95, go East on Kanner HWY – route 76. Head East for approximately 3 miles and the community will be on your left-hand side at the intersection of Pomeroy Street.
Subdivision: BANYAN BAY
Model Name: Antigua
Development Name: Banyan Bay
Legal Desc: LOT 69 PH 1 BANYAN BAY PUD (PB 16 PG 75)
Lot SqFt: 7420
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7 - Stuart - South of Indian St
Geo Area: MA07
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 413841008000006900
Street #: 4914
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Montclair
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34997
Zoning: RM-8
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2458.79
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: J. D. Parker Elementary
Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School
High School: Martin County High School
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-07-30
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Other Protection: Partial
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: Paved Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Room for Pool
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Pool; Sidewalks
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Pool Service; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 3 Pets
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Special Info: Home Warranty
Taxes: County Only; New Construction
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Kitchen18.009.9018.009.90
Master Bedroom18.0017.7018.0017.70
Bedroom 210.1012.8010.1012.80
Bedroom 312.0011.4012.0011.40
Dining Room18.0012.6018.0012.60
Den12.0013.8012.0013.80

Listing Office: Eb Stone Realty

Last Updated: July - 30 - 2019

4914 SW Montclair Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - MLS# RX-10541400

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 19th of August 2019 06:58 PM