786-338-5171

5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 (MLS# RX-10498300)


$207,000
5879 SE Grafton Drive
Stuart, FL 34997
MLS# RX-10498300
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1089 sqft


5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
  1 / 19  
5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 Garage can easily be returned to it's original use 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997

Property Description
Enjoy this tropical, professionally landscaped home on a quiet dead end street with pine trees across from you as your neighbors! Enjoy the freedom and privacy this street allows with no drive through traffic and a totally private back yard. Park your boat or RV on premises with no restrictions and bike or walk to the intracoastal and Kayak Beach. This home is conveniently located in a great school district and is minutes away from the local restaurant district. The rock waterfall into the pond is a lovely feature from the gazebo and deck to enjoy in your backyard while sitting in your 1925 American Standard claw foot tub or when you party it's the best ice cooler ever! Plenty of Storage with 2 walk up attics and the HOA is only $10/ month!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 239000
Auction: No
List Price: $207,000
Current Price: $207,000
List Price/SqFt: 190.08
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1990
SqFt - Total: 1488
SqFt - Living: 1089
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 10
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: R onto SE Cove Rd R onto SE Railway Ave R onto Katherine L at the 1st 1st cross street onto Dell St Dell St turns right and becomes Pine Dr Turn L onto Palmetto Rd Palmetto turns into Grafton
Subdivision: DIXIE PARK 2ND ADDN
Legal Desc: DIXIE PARK ADDN 2, LOTS 17 & 18 BLK 22
Lot SqFt: 5488
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 14 - Hobe Sound/Stuart - South of Cove Rd
Geo Area: MA14
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 303842002022001705
Street #: 5879
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: Grafton
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34997
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 840.27
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-04-10
Property Features
Design: Ranch; Traditional
Construction: Frame; Frame/Stucco
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: Paved Road
Exterior Features: Cabana; Deck; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Outdoor Shower; Room for Pool; Screen Porch
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Florida; Laundry-Garage
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Restrict: Lease OK
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector
Dining Area: Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Appraisal; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.0014.0014.0014.00
Dining Room7.0014.007.0014.00
Kitchen12.006.0012.006.00
Master Bedroom11.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0011.0010.0011.00
Den8.005.008.005.00
Patio8.0014.008.0014.00

Listing Office: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Last Updated: April - 10 - 2019

5879 SE Grafton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - MLS# RX-10498300

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 23rd of April 2019 08:48 AM