786-338-5171

6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 (MLS# RX-10509760)


$974,900
6908 SE Pierre Circle
Stuart, FL 34997
MLS# RX-10509760
Status: Backup
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  4023 sqft


6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
  1 / 59  
6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997

Property Description
1st Time on Market! Former Showcase Elisa Model built by Kolter! This 1 of a kind Estate Home features an expansive 1/2 Acre Waterfront Lot reminiscent of a Mediterranean Villa. Resort Style Pool w/ Infinity Edge Spa, Rain Shower Waterfall, Multi-level outdoor Terraces & Pro Grade Summer Kit. High End Finishes & Custom Craftsmanship from top to bottom. Including: Generator, Impact Glass Windows & Doors, Barrel Tile Roof, Solid CBS. Magnificent Kit. w/ Natural Gas Cooktop, Custom Vent Hood, Double Quartz Islands, Custom Cabinetry, Top of the Line SS Appli & Huge Walk-in Pantry. Double Coffered Ceilings, Crown Molding & Mill-work Thru-out, 24x24 Marble Tile Flrs, Flr to Ceiling Custom Tile in All Baths, Granite, Plantation Shutters & Freshly Painted Inside. Pro Landscape w/lights & fence.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 989900
Auction: No
List Price: $974,900
Current Price: $974,900
List Price/SqFt: 242.33
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2014
SqFt - Total: 5569
SqFt - Living: 4023
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 314
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95, Exit 101 Kanner Hwy, go east about 1/2 mile turn right on Cove Road then turn right into Tres Belle Community. Go thru Gate bear LEFT. Left onto Jeremy, to Pierre
Subdivision: TRES BELL PUD PLAT 2
Legal Desc: LOT 46 PLAT 2 TRES BELLE PUD (PB 16 PG 28)
Lot SqFt: 21867
Lot Dimensions: .502
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 12 - Stuart - Southwest
Geo Area: MA12
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 043941008000004600
Street #: 6908
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: Pierre
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34997
Zoning: PUD-R
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 12751
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2019-04-16
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Mediterranean
Construction: Block; Concrete
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Concrete; Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Patio; Screened Patio; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Management Fees; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel; Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; VA
Utilities: Cable; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters
Special Info: Disclosure
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Kickout
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Master Bedroom16.0016.0016.0016.00
Loft14.0018.0014.0018.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Living Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 414.0011.0014.0011.00
Family Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Den12.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 513.0012.0013.0012.00
Kitchen20.0018.0020.0018.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX of Stuart

Last Updated: April - 23 - 2019

6908 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - MLS# RX-10509760

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 23rd of April 2019 08:49 AM