786-338-5171

7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 (MLS# RX-10503016)


$715,000
7348 SE Pierre Circle
Stuart, FL 34997
MLS# RX-10503016
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2556 sqft


7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
  1 / 30  
7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997

Property Description
Tres Belle- Stuart's best executive style community. Enjoy the amazing sunsets and full lake views from your own private outdoor oasis. Large screened lanai, custom heated saltwater pool and large tiki enhance the outdoor experience. This gorgeous home boast 4 bedrooms, 3 baths & 3 car garage. Volume coffered ceilings and custom milwork run throughout the home. Spacious master suite offers stunning lake views, walk in closets, wood flooring and large master bath. Spacious kitchen has 42'' cabinetry, upgraded granite, natural gas stove and double ovens. New whole house generator, impact windows and large Circular Drive allows for ample parking and completes the package. This home is meticulous and move in ready! Easy access to to I95, US 1, shops and dining. A must see!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 799000
Auction: No
List Price: $715,000
Current Price: $715,000
List Price/SqFt: 279.73
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2014
SqFt - Total: 3530
SqFt - Living: 2556
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 283
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I95 to Rte 76 (Kanner Hwy) East, Right on Cove Road. Tres Belle main gate on Right.
Subdivision: Tres Belle
Model Name: Bimini
Development Name: Tres Belle
Legal Desc: LOT 52 PLAT 2 TRES BELLE PUD (PB 16 PG 28)
Lot SqFt: 21910
Lot Dimensions: 1/2 Acre
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 110
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 12 - Stuart - Southwest
Geo Area: MA12
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 043941008000005200
Street #: 7348
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: Pierre
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34997
Zoning: Pud-R
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 10554.8
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Crystal Lake Elementary School
Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School
High School: South Fork High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Other
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Unmanned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0018.0017.0018.00
Dining Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Dining Room9.0010.009.0010.00
Kitchen15.0015.0015.0015.00
Family Room15.0018.0015.0018.00
Master Bedroom14.0021.0014.0021.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Den12.0012.0012.0012.00
Patio
Utility Room9.006.009.006.00

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties, LLC-Ha

Last Updated: April - 17 - 2019

7348 SE Pierre Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - MLS# RX-10503016

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 23rd of April 2019 08:19 AM