786-338-5171

7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 (MLS# RX-10547808)


$465,000
$24,000
7886 Villa D Este Way
Delray Beach, FL 33446
MLS# RX-10547808
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3089 sqft


7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
  1 / 24  
7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Property Description
Sports or Golf Membership available to any Buyer. This beautiful 2 level Bardini II home has 3,065 SF under air and an open floor plan with an exquisite Great Room. Also included are marble flooring throughout/crown molding/central vac/double glass and wrought iron entry doors/impact rear sliders/extended outdoor entertainment covered area/oversized granite summer kitchen/heated pool & spa/granite gourmet kitchen w/upgraded appliances & wine cooler/water filtration system/2.5 CG w/special flooring & cabinetry for storage. A MUST SEE!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 465000
Auction: No
List Price: $465,000
Current Price: $465,000
List Price/SqFt: 150.53
Listing Date: 2019-07-19
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 3857
SqFt - Living: 3089
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.1
Covered Spaces: 2.1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 293.33
Application Fee: 300
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 63250
Directions: Jog Road, one mile south of Linton Blvd. to enterance of Addison Reserve Country Club
Subdivision: ADDISON RESERVE PARS 7 AND 8
Model Name: Bardini 2
Development Name: Addison Reserve Country Club
Legal Desc: ADDISON RESERVE PARS 7 & 8 LT 29 BLK 3
Lot SqFt: 7500
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Ttl Units in Complex: 716
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4640
Geo Area: PB09
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424628060030290
Street #: 7886
Street Name: Villa D Este
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33446
Zoning: RTS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6530.38
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Electric/Power Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean; Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Fence; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Great
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Lobby; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Parking; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Equity Purchase Req; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Sliding
Special Info: Disclosure
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room24.0021.0024.0021.00
Dining Room10.008.0010.008.00
Kitchen18.0017.0018.0017.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty

Last Updated: July - 20 - 2019

7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - MLS# RX-10547808

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 19th of August 2019 06:56 PM