786-338-5171

7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 (MLS# RX-10547816)


$469,000
$20,000
7897 Trieste Place
Delray Beach, FL 33446
MLS# RX-10547816
3 beds  |  5 baths  |  2966 sqft


Front of House
  1 / 28  
Front of House 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Property Description
Beautiful expanded ''Chateau'' model with 3 B/Rs, Custom Offie & 5 full en-suite Baths inc. sep. his/hers in Master. Formal Living/Dining Rooms. Expansive open kitchen & Family room have direct access to beautiful private fenced bank-yard, heated pool & gorgeous golf course views. Beautiful High-end Traditional decor thru-out. Amazing 9x12 Master Closet. Volume ceilings up to 13 ft. Most appliances replaced inc: W/D (2019), ACs (2011-2015), Pool htr (2013), kitchen appliances & Wtr. Htr. Water Purification System , Central Vac, Surround Sound, LED lighting, Roll down hurricane Protectors, 2 Car + golf cart garage. This home is in excellent move-in condition. Mandatory Golf Membership. HOA inc. lawn care, exterior painting, cable/internet, 24 hr manned gate & EMT Services.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 489000
Auction: No
List Price: $469,000
Current Price: $469,000
List Price/SqFt: 158.12
Listing Date: 2019-07-19
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Total: 5
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 3786
SqFt - Living: 2966
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 403.33
Application Fee: 300
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 115000
Directions: Jog Road, one mile south of Linton Blvd. to entrance of Addison Reserve Country Club
Subdivision: ADDISON RESERVE PAR 13
Development Name: ADDISON RESERVE
Legal Desc: ADDISON RESERVE PAR 13 LT 32
Lot SqFt: 7899
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 717
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4640
Geo Area: PB09
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424628160000320
Street #: 7897
Street Name: Trieste
Street Suffix: Place
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33446
Zoning: RTS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6068.32
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 120
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Other Protection: Partial
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Heated
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Open Porch; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family
Parking: Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; 50+ lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK; No Truck/RV
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Purchase
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Purifier; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room16.0017.0016.0017.00
Kitchen14.0016.0014.0016.00
Master Bedroom16.5018.0016.5018.00
Dining Room12.0013.0012.0013.00
Family Room14.0016.0014.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0013.0012.0013.00
Den11.5015.0011.5015.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty

Last Updated: July - 22 - 2019

7897 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - MLS# RX-10547816

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 19th of August 2019 06:08 PM