786-338-5171

9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 (MLS# RX-10547216)


$419,000

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/advermai/public_html/pslrealestateagent.com/wp-content/plugins/flexmls-idx/pages/listing-details.php on line 266
$325,000
9135 Meridian View Isle(s)
Boynton Beach, FL 33473
MLS# RX-10547216
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1528 sqft


9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473
  1 / 51  
9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473

Property Description
JUST STEPS FROM THE CLUBHOUSE IS THIS BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED SOPHIA MODEL HOME WITH A PLETHORA OF UPGRADES. LARGE EXTENDED LANAI WITH A FULL ROOF LINE, CUSTOM CLOSETS, CEILING FANS, GOURMET KITCHEN WITH PULL-OUTS, COUNTER-DEPTH REFRIGERATOR, MIRROR IN CAFE. WINDOW TREATMENTS, UPGRADED BATHROOMS, CROWN MOLDING, LANDSCAPING AND SO MUCH MORE! VALENCIA RESERVE IS A VERY ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY WITH OVER 75 CLUBS, CAFE, FULL-TIME SOCIAL DIRECTOR, TENNIS PRO, 9 HAR-TRU TENNIS COURTS, PICKLE BALL, BOCCE, SHUFFLE BOARD, BASKETBALL, LAP POOL, FREEFORM POOL, RESISTANCE POOL, HOT TUB, ZUMBA, SHOWS, MOVIES, AND SO MUCH MORE! WELCOME HOME!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 419000
Auction: No
List Price: $419,000
Current Price: $419,000
List Price/SqFt: 274.21
Listing Date: 2019-07-17
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2010
SqFt - Total: 2200
SqFt - Living: 1528
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 559
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: LYONS RD, 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF BOYNTON BEACH BLVD. UPON ENTRY, MAKE THE FIRST RIGHT, FIRST RIGHT AGAIN AND FIRST LEFT.
Subdivision: VALENCIA RESERVE
Model Name: SOPHIA
Development Name: VALENCIA RESERVE
Legal Desc: LYONS WEST AGR PUD PL 1 LT 107
Lot SqFt: 6088
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4720
Geo Area: PB15
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424530010001070
Street #: 9135
Street Name: Meridian View
Street Suffix: Isle(s)
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33473
Zoning: AGR-PU
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6413.76
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 210
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Custom Mirror; Laundry Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Billiards; Bocce Ball; Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Pool; Shuffleboard; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Manager; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Quick Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room19.0016.0019.0016.00
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.0015.0012.00
Dining Room11.0010.0011.0010.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Utility Room6.006.006.006.00

Listing Office: HomeRep Inc

Last Updated: July - 19 - 2019

9135 Meridian View Isle(s), Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - MLS# RX-10547216

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 19th of August 2019 06:28 PM