786-338-5171

9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 (MLS# RX-10453967)


$369,900
9543 SW Wedgewood Lane
Stuart, FL 34997
MLS# RX-10453967
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2000 sqft


9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
  1 / 27  
9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997

Property Description
If you're in the market for perfection you've found it. This home has all the upgrades done for you and is in truly ''move-in'' condition. New granite counters with new stainless-steel appliances. The den has beautiful custom office cabinetry and plantation shutters. You'll find crown molding everywhere and the entertainment center has been modified to accommodate a larger TV. The master bathroom has been completely retiled and is flawless and frameless shower doors were added. Plenty of closet space in the master suite. His and her master bathrooms, make-up desk and large soaking tub. All upgrades were complete in 2016. The Lanai was rescreened in 2018. The home has accordion shutters throughout for storm protection and speaking of storm protection, this house is built with solid concrete

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 419900
Auction: No
List Price: $369,900
Current Price: $369,900
List Price/SqFt: 184.95
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2000
SqFt - Total: 2687
SqFt - Living: 2000
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 231
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Florida Club off Kanner Hwy
Subdivision: FLORIDA CLUB
Development Name: Florida Club
Legal Desc: LOT 31 PH IIB FLORIDA CLUB PUD (PB 14 PG 45)
Lot SqFt: 6795
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: NW
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 12 - Stuart - Southwest
Geo Area: MA12
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 073941017000003100
Street #: 9543
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Wedgewood
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34997
Zoning: POD
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 4246.35
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-04-03
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Florida; Laundry-Inside
Subdiv. Amenities: Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; No Lease 1st Year; No Truck/RV; Pet Restrictions
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Close of Other Prop; Inspection
Supplements
. This is probably the best opportunity you'll find in the Florida Club, don't wait. This is a list of some of the upgrades: All new kitchen appliances Sept/16 Granite counter-tops Aug/16 New kitchen sink,faucet and garbage disposal Aug/16 New back-splash Sept/16 New high end Karastan carpeting with upgraded premium pad in all bedrooms Sept/16 New high end tile in the master bathroom and shower Aug/16 New crown molding Sept/16 Entire interior was repainted except for the laundry room Aug/16 Lanai was just re-screened Jan/18 Buyer pays one time capital contribution of $600
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0016.0024.0016.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen12.0010.0012.0010.00
Master Bedroom17.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 3122.0012.00122.0012.00
Den13.0011.0013.0011.00
Utility Room8.005.008.005.00

Listing Office: Dream Maker Realty of the TC

Last Updated: April - 03 - 2019

9543 SW Wedgewood Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 - MLS# RX-10453967

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 23rd of April 2019 07:50 AM