786-338-5171

99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10559791)


$469,000
99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10559791
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1310 sqft

 | 

99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 42  
99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 DIGITALLY STAGED PHOTO - FOR ILLUSTRATION ONLY 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 View from the balcony Hot spa on pool level Southern exposure 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 Located Just a short stroll to Mizner Park Boca Raton Resort Local Beach in Boca Raton Royal Palm located to the South of Palmetto Place 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 Valet parking available 24/7 Valet parking 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Looking for property in the East Boca Raton's hottest neighborhood? Highly desirable 4th floor Southern exposure 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout with sun filled balcony & open City views may be just right. Upgraded flooring throughout with BEST location close to main elevator & with assigned parking on same level! Enjoy the comfort of this spacious residence in the immediate proximity to famous Boca Raton Resort & Club, downtown Boca Raton & the Ocean. Mizner Park dining & shopping, the Beach and just few steps away. Located in full service building with resort-style pool & clubhouse, state-of-the-art fitness center, basketball court & MORE. Enjoy 24 HR valet parking, doorman & security. Pet Friendly building ..(see more)

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 469000
Auction: No
List Price: $469,000
Current Price: $469,000
List Price/SqFt: 358.02
Listing Date: 2019-09-09
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 1310
SqFt - Living: 1310
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 845.65
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: East of US1~ East on E Palmetto Park Rd ~ S on Mizner Blvd. ~ next to Bank of America & Charles Schwab ~ enter valet parking form SE 1st Street or use street parking.
Subdivision: PALMETTO PLACE CONDO
Model Name: B6B
Development Name: PALMETTO PLACE
Legal Desc: PALMETTO PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 427
Lot SqFt: 43560
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 99
Unit Floor #: 4
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 9
Total Units in Bldg: 243
Ttl Units in Complex: 243
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4260
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729560044270
Street #: 99
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: Mizner
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 427
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: DDRI(c
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5161
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10559791
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Lease Times p/Year: 2
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors; Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: East of US-1; Paved Road; Public Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: None
Parking: Assigned; Garage - Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Business Center; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Parking; Pest Control; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; 21 lb to 30 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Doorman; Entry Card; Lobby; Security Patrol; TV Camera
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Marble
Heating: Central Individual; Electric
Cooling: Central Individual; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
CONVENIENTLY located close to the main lobby elevator! The HVAC is newer, hurricane impact windows throughout. Inventory is low so act NOW before this unit gets sold. Come to Palmetto Place and enjoy the East Boca Raton LIFESTYLE. Real estate office, hair salon & restaurant businesses located on ground floor in PALMETTO PLACE. MOTIVATED SELLERS, BRING OFFERS! INFORMATION HEREIN IS NOT GUARANTEED & SUBJECT TO ERRORS & OMISSIONS.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room18.0014.0018.0014.00
Dining Room9.007.009.007.00
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom19.0014.0019.0014.00
Bedroom 211.0012.0011.0012.00
Patio12.005.0012.005.00

Listing Office: Palmetto Realty LLC

Last Updated: December - 07 - 2019

99 SE Mizner Boulevard, 427, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10559791

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 9th of December 2019 07:10 AM